• Raider Award Winners

    **Don Hartman Memorial Award Winners

     Payton Geisinger
    David Pewenofkit
                                  2013-Payton Geisinger and David Pewenofkit
     
    Blake Brom Brandon Poirot
    2012- Blake Brom and Brandon Poirot
     
    Gage Green & Cameron Allen
    2011 - Cameron Allen and Gage Green
     
    Connor Brown
    2010 - Connor Brown
     
     Landon Little
    2009 - Landon Little
     
    Brett Rogers
    2008 - Brett Rogers
     
     Keith Gates Cliff Peirce
    2007 - Keith Gates and Cliff Peirce
     
    Chase Anderson Brandon Seay
    2006 - Chase Anderson and Brandon Seay
     
    R.J. Nieto and Coach Green after State Semifinals 2005
    2005 - RJ Nieto
                                   Tyrell Powell            Brad Jetton
                                  2004 - Tyrel Powell and Brad Jetton
     
    2003 - John Mowrey
    Ryan Rogers
    2002 - Ryan Rogers
    2001 - Bobby Callahan
    2000 - Curt Sparkman and Kert Prater
    1999 - Chris McCulloch and Dan Herbert
    1998 - Brandon Melton
    1997 - David Reed
    1996 - Joey Heenan
    1995 - Keith Mann
     
    *Kerry Hargrove Team First Award
     
    Cullen Wegmann 2012
    2013 - Cullen Wegmann
     
    Cullen Wegmann 2012
    2012 - Cullen Wegmann
     
    Jon Jones
    2011 - Jon Jones
     
    Gage Green
    2010 - Gage Green
     
    Nathan Seay
    2009 - Nathan Seay
     
    Jake Awtry #24
    2008 - Jake Awtry
     
     
     Hollars/Gill Hustle Award
     Payton Geisinger
     2013 Payton Geisinger
     
     
    Payton Geisinger 2012  
    2012 - Payton Geisinger
     
    Kyler Ritchie #24 Gage Green
    2011 - Kyler Ritchie and Gage Green
     
    Seth Carter
    2010 - Seth Carter
     
    Gage Green
    2009 - Gage Green
     
    Jake Awtry #24
    2008 - Jake Awtry
     
    Season Awards
     Most Valuable Player(s)
     Payton Geisinger David Pewenofkit
     2013 Payton Geisinger and David Pewenofkit
     
    Blake Brom
    2012 - Blake Brom
     
    Cameron Allen Gage Green Ben Smith
    2011 - Cameron Allen, Gage Green and Ben Smith
     
    Cameron Allen
    2010 - Cameron Allen
     
    Landon Little
    2009 - Landon Little
     
    Brett Rogers
    2008 - Brett Rogers
     
    Westin Gilbert
    2007 - Westin Gilbert
     
    *Offensive Player(s) of the Year
     
     David Pewenofkit Mason Stone
    2013 David Pewenofkit and Mason Stone 
     
    David Pewenofkit 2012  
    2012 - David Pewenofkit
    Cameron Allen Gsge Green Christien Sager
    2011 - Cameron Allen, Gage Green and Christien Sager
     
     Cameron Allen batting Reid Bsrnett Gage Green Kyler Ritchie
    2010 - Cameron Allen, Reid Barnett, Gage Green, Kyler Ritchie
     
    Nathan Seay Gage Green
    2009 - Nathan Seay and Gage Green
     
    Brett Rogers 17 Gage Green
    2008 - Brett Rogers and Gage Green
     
    Westin Gilbert
    2007 - Westin Gilbert
     
     
    *Defensive Player(s) of the Year
     
     Nick Russell Dylan Hutcheson
     2013 Nick Russell and Dylan Hutcheson
     
    Blake Brom 2012
    2012 - Blake Brom
     
    Gage Green
    2011 - Gage Green
     
    Gage Green
    2010 - Gage Green
     
    Ben Denney Seth Carter  
    2009 - Ben Denney and Seth Carter
     
    Brett Rogers
    2008 - Brett Rogers
     
    Keith Gates
    2007 - Keith Gates
     
    *Pitcher(s) of the Year
     
     Austin Hagy
     2013 Austin Hagy
     
    Brandon Poirot
    2012 Brandon Poirot
     
    Ben Smith Cameron Allen
    2011 - Ben Smith and Cameron Allen
     
    Reid Barnett Cameron Allen
    2010 - Reid Barnett and Cameron Allen
     
    Matt Wolfe  Ben Smith
    2009 - Matt Wolfe and Ben Smith
     
    Brett Rogers Matt Wolfe
    2008 - Brett Rogers and Matt Wolfe
     
    Brett Rogers Cliff Peirce
    2007 -Brett Rogers and Cliff Peirce
     
    *Most Improved Player
     
     Kyle Reece
     2013 Kyle Reece
     
     Nick Russell
    2012 - Nick Russell
     
     
    Blake Brom Ben Bates Blake Burrus
    2011 - Blake Brom, Ben Bates and Blake Burrus
     
    Kyler Ritchie Matt Montague
    2010 - Kyler Ritchie and Matt Montague
     
    Tanner Twining Cameron Allen
    2009 - Tanner Twining and Cameron Allen
     
     
    2008 - Kellen Ayres
     
    Keith Gates
    2007 - Cliff Peirce and Keith Gates
     
    ** - voted on by Coaches
    * - voted on by Players and Coaches
     
     
     2013 All-District 5-4A
     Co-MVP -Payton Geisinger
    Pitcher of the Year - Austin Hagy
    Co-Defensive Player of the Year - Nick Russell 
     
    1st Team
     Mason Stone - Catcher
    Dylan Hutcheson - Outfielder (unanimous)
    David Pewenofkit - Designated Hitter
     
    2nd Team
     Jordan McQuerry - Pitcher
    Landon Geisinger - 2B
     
    Honorable Mention 
     Kyle Reece
    Casey Wissinger 
     
    2012 All District 4-4A  
    1st Team All-District
    Blake Brom
    Blake Brom (Sr.) - Outfielder (Unanimous)
    Brandon Poirot
    Brandon Poirot (Sr.) - Pitcher
     
    David Pewenofkit
    David Pewenofkit (Jr.) - Designated Hitter (Unanimous)
     
    Nick Russell
    Nick Russell (Jr.) - Utility
     
    2nd Team
    Landon Geisinger                                                  Mason Stone
    Landon Geisinger (Jr.) - 2B                                       Mason Stone (Jr.) - Catcher
     
    Honorable Mention
     
    Payton Geisinger                   Austin Hagy                   Jordan McQuerry
    Payton Geisinger (Jr.) - 3B                Austin Hagy (Jr.) - P                    Jordan McQuerry (Jr.) - OF